i.O

Portuguese translation: in Ordnung

20:17 Sep 23, 2014
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Parametrisierung von Fensterhebermotoren
German term or phrase: i.O
"Der Parametrierplatz dient zur Parametrisierung der Fensterhebermotoren. Dabei werden die Motoren auf i.O getestet"

Es geht um das Handbuch einer Einrichtung um besagte Motore zu testen. Kann mir unter i. O nichts vorstellen. Kann mir jemand helfen?
Schönen Dank!
Danik 2014
Brazil
Portuguese translation:in Ordnung
Explanation:
funcionamento correto
Selected response from:

Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Grading comment
Mais uma vez obrigada pela eficiência e rapidez!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3in Ordnung
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
3Input/Output
ahartje


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in Ordnung


Explanation:
funcionamento correto

Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
Mais uma vez obrigada pela eficiência e rapidez!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Herzlichen Dank, Francisco. Das ging aber schnell!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madalena Ribeiro
32 mins

agree  Monia Filipe
12 hrs

agree  Andreia Araujo
2 days 15 hrs

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Input/Output


Explanation:
Input/Output scheint mir hier aufgrund der Ausdrucksweise wahrscheinlicher. D.h., es werden die Leistungsdaten der Motoren überprüft.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2562
Notes to answerer
Asker: Herzlichen Dank für deinem Vorschlag!

Asker: Ops deinen, natürlich!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search