Kalibreireinhängung

Portuguese translation: dispositivo de calibração de engate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kalibreireinhängung
Portuguese translation:dispositivo de calibração de engate
Entered by: Danik 2014

00:00 Sep 24, 2014
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Parametrisierung
German term or phrase: Kalibreireinhängung
Es geht immer noch um die Beschreibung eines Parametrierplatzes zur Parametrisierung von Fensterhebermotoren.
Die Kalibreireinhängung ist eine Komponente der Belastungseinheit.
Schönsten Dank!
Danik 2014
Brazil
dispositivo de calibração de engate
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Monia Filipe
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Monia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3estrutura de suspensão para calibragem
ahartje
2dispositivo de calibração de engate
Monia Filipe


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dispositivo de calibração de engate


Explanation:
sugestão

Monia Filipe
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Monia!

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estrutura de suspensão para calibragem


Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2562
Notes to answerer
Asker: Schönen Dank, Anke!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search