Umlenkstern

Portuguese translation: pinhão da corrente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umlenkstern
Portuguese translation:pinhão da corrente
Entered by: carolinamelo

11:19 Jul 17, 2017
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Serra elétrica
German term or phrase: Umlenkstern
"Für einen reibungslosen Betrieb sorgen ein kugelgelagerter Umlenkstern und das Kettenölsystem. "

Penso que será "sprocket nose" em inglês.

Obrigada desde já!
carolinamelo
Portugal
pinhão da corrente
Explanation:
So kenne ich das Ding.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pinhão da corrente
ahartje
3Estrela Reversora
Luiz Nogueirão


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pinhão da corrente


Explanation:
So kenne ich das Ding.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2514
Grading comment
obrigada :)

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Estrela Reversora


Explanation:
Pelo que entendi se trata de um componente de uma serra elétrica?
Encontrei o termo em português no site do fabricante.


    Reference: http://www.stihl.com.br/sabres-stihl-modelos-de-sabre.aspx
Luiz Nogueirão
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search