n.i.O.

Portuguese translation: não OK, incorreto, defeituoso

16:29 Nov 22, 2018
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / manual
German term or phrase: n.i.O.
Hallo,

was bedeutet die Abkürzung "n.i.O"?
Text: "n.i.O. Teile"
Umfeld: Maschinen

Vielen Dank!! :-)
Ana Perez Coelho
Spain
Portuguese translation:não OK, incorreto, defeituoso
Explanation:
nicht in Ordnung
Selected response from:

Rafael Mantovani
Germany
Grading comment
Nochmals vielen Dank!
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4não OK, incorreto, defeituoso
Rafael Mantovani
4 +1com deficiência
Ana Almeida


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
não OK, incorreto, defeituoso


Explanation:
nicht in Ordnung

Rafael Mantovani
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Nochmals vielen Dank!
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petra dos Santos Lopes Dias
10 mins

agree  Hauke Christian
2 hrs

agree  ahartje
2 hrs

agree  Elisabete Costa
16 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
com deficiência


Explanation:
Nicht in Ordnung
Significa que a peça apresenta uma deficiência

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 570

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petra dos Santos Lopes Dias
9 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search