Bereitschaftsdienst

Portuguese translation: "serviço de urgência" ou "serviço de emrgência"

10:20 Mar 15, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Bereitschaftsdienst
German term or phrase: Bereitschaftsdienst
"Im Bereitschaftsdienst sowie um turnusmässigen Einsatz zeigte Herr XV grosses Geschick."

Hallo, mir fehlt noch dieser eine Ausdruck. Kann mir jemand das Portugiesische für "Bereitschaftsdienst" vorschlagen?

Vielen Dank!

Emídio
Emidio Branco
Portuguese translation:"serviço de urgência" ou "serviço de emrgência"
Explanation:
Não será "serviço de urgência" ou "serviço de emrgência"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 horas (2012-03-15 17:13:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"emergência"
Selected response from:

Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado Sara pela sua proposta.

Cpts
Emídio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(serviço de) plantão
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
3 +2"serviço de urgência" ou "serviço de emrgência"
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
4 +1serviço de permanência médica
ahartje


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(serviço de) plantão


Explanation:
.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrick Wahl: No Brasil é isso.
17 mins

agree  Elisabeth Renger (X): Concordo - no Brasil emprega-se este termo
5 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
serviço de permanência médica


Explanation:
P.ex.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Min. (2012-03-15 10:26:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

uma permanência médica durante as noites, assim como durante os fins-de-semana e dias feriado. A casa de saúde funciona como um gabinete de medicina ...

Permanência médica durante eventos nocturnos (Recepção ao Caloiro e Queima das Fitas) Emissão gratuita do cartão de grupo sanguíneo para os estudantes ...

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 458

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sílvia Beck
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"serviço de urgência" ou "serviço de emrgência"


Explanation:
Não será "serviço de urgência" ou "serviço de emrgência"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 horas (2012-03-15 17:13:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"emergência"

Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado Sara pela sua proposta.

Cpts
Emídio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  João de Andrade: Ärztlicher Notdienst (auch Ärztlicher Bereitschaftsdienst) - http://dict.leo.org/esde?lp=esde&search=Ärztlicher Notdienst
35 mins

agree  Ana Almeida: serviço de urgência
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search