Injektionspflaster

Portuguese translation: penso pós-injecção

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Injektionspflaster
Portuguese translation:penso pós-injecção
Entered by: Joana Gomes

21:29 Oct 13, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
German term or phrase: Injektionspflaster
I cannot provide a context, as this term appears in a short list.
Could it be translated by "penso de injecção"?
Joana Gomes
penso pós-injecção
Explanation:
Ich glaube, es geht hier um Pflaster, die man nach der Injektion auf die Einstichstelle klebt. Die sind häufig klein und rund. Die "offizielle" PT-Bezeichnung kenne ich allerdings nicht. Mein Vorschlag ist geraten.
Selected response from:

Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4emplastro injetado
luizdoria
1 +2penso pós-injecção
Susanne Rindlisbacher


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
penso pós-injecção


Explanation:
Ich glaube, es geht hier um Pflaster, die man nach der Injektion auf die Einstichstelle klebt. Die sind häufig klein und rund. Die "offizielle" PT-Bezeichnung kenne ich allerdings nicht. Mein Vorschlag ist geraten.

Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Norbert Hermann: denke auch, dass das damit gemeint ist :-)
8 hrs

agree  Eugenia Lourenco
2 days 15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emplastro injetado


Explanation:
A essa expressão cheguei baseando-me no que constam dos dicionários de alemão -inglês (Langenscheidt) e de inglês-português (Houaiss). Mas não excluo o termo "penso" que, penso, é mais popular em Portugal.

luizdoria
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search