Gießharztechnik

Portuguese translation: técnica (de moldagem) de resina fundível

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gießharztechnik
Portuguese translation:técnica (de moldagem) de resina fundível
Entered by: ahartje

16:04 Dec 20, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / Orthesen
German term or phrase: Gießharztechnik
Einbau der Carbonfeder in Gießharztechnik
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
tècnica (de moldagem) de resina fundível
Explanation:
A minha sugestão.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4técnica de aplicação de aparelhos de gesso de resina
Marco Schaumloeffel
3tècnica (de moldagem) de resina fundível
ahartje


  

Answers


1 day 13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gießharztechnik
técnica de aplicação de aparelhos de gesso de resina


Explanation:
ou mais técnico, porém mais extenso:
"técnica de aplicação de aparelhos imobilização ortopédica de resina"
Gieß, Harz = cast resin = aparelho de gesso de resina.
Há referências que podem ajudar:
http://www.teufel-international.com/index.php?id=43&L=0 (alemao)
http://www.teufel-international.com/index.php?id=43&L=1 (inglês)
http://cursoslogan.ubbihp.com.br/pagina2.html
http://imobilizacaortopedica.ubbihp.com.br/index.html
http://astego.ubbihp.com.br/pagina3.html (outra sugestao: "atadura gessada sintética")
http://astego.ubbihp.com.br/


Marco Schaumloeffel
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 day 43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gießharztechnik
tècnica (de moldagem) de resina fundível


Explanation:
A minha sugestão.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search