Rahmen

Portuguese translation: estrutura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: Rahmen
Portuguese translation:estrutura
Entered by: carolinamelo

15:46 Aug 8, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Elevadores para escadas
German term or phrase: Rahmen
"Aufstehhilfe für das Bett
Diese Aufstehhilfe ist speziell für Betten mit Lattenrost und Rahmen entwickelt worden.
Sie wird ganz einfach an der gewünschten Stelle unter die Matratze in den Rahmen eingehängt."

Partindo do princípio que "Lattenrost" é estrado, não sei como evitar uma redundância...
carolinamelo
Portugal
armação/estrutura
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

João de Andrade
Germany
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1armação/estrutura
João de Andrade
3quadro (da cama)
ahartje


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
armação/estrutura


Explanation:
sug.

João de Andrade
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida: É a estrutura da cama, sem dúvida
55 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ana.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quadro (da cama)


Explanation:
decoracaos.com/tag/tecidos/ - Brasil
A idéia é comprar somente o quadro da cama e colchão para além da madeira tradicional ou cabeceiras de ferro forjado, porque desta vez o tecido vai se ...

biblioteca.univap.br/dados/000000/000000A6.pdf
Formato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Figura 32 – Esquema do suporte do quadro da cama. A figura 32 apresenta o esquema da peça, que ao ser fixada na estrutura, servirá de base para ...

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 106




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search