Ihrer körperlichen Lage entsprechend

Portuguese translation: correspondente às suas condições físicas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ihrer körperlichen Lage entsprechend
Portuguese translation:correspondente às suas condições físicas
Entered by: carolinamelo

22:57 Aug 10, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Elevadores para escadas
German term or phrase: Ihrer körperlichen Lage entsprechend
"Dazu sollten Sie sich zunächst bei Ihrem Treppenliftanbieter informieren, wie hoch der Kaufpreis eines von Ihnen favorisierten und Ihrer körperlichen Lage entsprechendem Liftmodells wäre und diesen dann ins Verhältnis zu Mietkosten und Mietbedingungen, wie der Maximalnutzungsdauer setzen."
carolinamelo
Portugal
correspondente às suas condições físicas
Explanation:
Traduziria assim.
Selected response from:

Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1correspondente às suas condições físicas
Constance Mannshardt
4adequado às suas condições físicas
Rogério Almeida


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
correspondente às suas condições físicas


Explanation:
Traduziria assim.

Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
10 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adequado às suas condições físicas


Explanation:
Um equipamento desse tipo deve ser apropriado, adequado às necessidades especiais de cada cliente.

Rogério Almeida
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search