Betriebsunüblichen

Portuguese translation: (pausas) excepcionais durante o funcionamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Betriebsunüblichen
Portuguese translation:(pausas) excepcionais durante o funcionamento
Entered by: ahartje

09:33 Jun 27, 2016
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Orthopedie
German term or phrase: Betriebsunüblichen
Bom dia, alguém me traduz betriebsunüblichen? Obrigado
Ü nur mit zusätzlichen (betriebsunüblichen) Pausen.
Será não trabalhar nos dias úteis? Betriebsunublichen
José Patrício
Portugal
(pausas) excepcionais durante o funcionamento
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(pausas) excepcionais durante o funcionamento
ahartje
4não habituais na empresa
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
não habituais na empresa


Explanation:
É assim que eu traduziria

Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(pausas) excepcionais durante o funcionamento


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search