nach intraabdominal ist bei früher Anlage

Portuguese translation: (deslocação)...até à zona intra-abdominal numa fase precoce...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nach intraabdominal ist bei früher Anlage
Portuguese translation:(deslocação)...até à zona intra-abdominal numa fase precoce...
Entered by: ahartje

07:44 Sep 4, 2015
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
German term or phrase: nach intraabdominal ist bei früher Anlage
A frase completa é:

"Die Wahrscheinlichkeit der Dislokation des vesiko-amnialen Shunts nach intraabdominal ist bei früher Anlage vor der 16.SSW erhöht, bedingt durch das Wachstum des Feten."

Obrigada desde já!
Marta Marques
(deslocação)...até à zona intra-abdominal numa fase precoce...
Explanation:
Ist das ein Test?
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(deslocação)...até à zona intra-abdominal numa fase precoce...
ahartje
3para inter-abdominal é, aquando de uma aplicação
Hauke Christian


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(deslocação)...até à zona intra-abdominal numa fase precoce...


Explanation:
Ist das ein Test?

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
para inter-abdominal é, aquando de uma aplicação


Explanation:
Sugestão: "A probabilidade da (de uma) deslocação do shunt vésico-amniótico para inter-abdominal é, aquando de uma aplicação anterior à 16ª semana de gravidez ...."
Creio que neste contexto "Anlage" refere-se a "etwas anlegen".

http:///www.priberam.pt/dlpo/shunt


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2015-09-04 09:48:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Obs.: intra-abdominal e não inter-abdominal.


    Reference: http://patient-innovation.com/taxonomy/term/11436/ideas?lang...
Hauke Christian
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search