fatenarme

Portuguese translation: faltenarm: com menos vincos possíveis/com poucos vincos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:fatenarme
Portuguese translation:faltenarm: com menos vincos possíveis/com poucos vincos
Entered by: ahartje

15:10 Feb 15, 2016
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
German term or phrase: fatenarme
Für eine faltenarme Anlage, ziehen Sie den Schlauchverband zunänchst auf einer Seite an seiner Abschlusskante zu sich, bis der gegenüberliegende Bereich eng an der Haut des Patienten anliegt.
Andreia Silva
Portugal
faltenarm: com menos vincos possíveis/com poucos vincos
Explanation:
Im Gegensatz zu "faltenfrei/faltenlos".
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1faltenarm: com menos vincos possíveis/com poucos vincos
ahartje
3sem dobras/rugas/pregas
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
faltenarme
sem dobras/rugas/pregas


Explanation:
Ou seja, esticado, sem se enrolar.

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
faltenarm: com menos vincos possíveis/com poucos vincos


Explanation:
Im Gegensatz zu "faltenfrei/faltenlos".

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Patrício: wenn sie trotz des hohen Alters noch eine faltenarme Haut haben - https://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=faltenarme -dict.cc&gws...
22 hrs
  -> Obrigadíssma




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search