Hosting

Portuguese translation: instalação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hosting
Portuguese translation:instalação
Entered by: Maria Pereira

06:06 Nov 19, 2018
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Meteorology
German term or phrase: Hosting
Para PTpt qual será a melhor opção? alojamento? ou instalação?
Contexto: Vereinbarung zum Hosting einer Messstation

Tem a ver com a medição/observação de raios
Maria Pereira
Portugal
Instalação
Explanation:
Neste contexto parece-me o termo mais adequado.
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hosting
ahartje
3 +1Instalação
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Instalação


Explanation:
Neste contexto parece-me o termo mais adequado.

Example sentence(s):
  • De modo geral, o local de instalação das Estações Meteorológicas deverá representar não só a área de interesse de monitoramento, como também um espaço livre de agentes que interfiram na coleta ...
  • Ibermeteo instalou, no dia 21 de outubro de 2016, uma estação automática de recolha de informação agrometeorológica na região da Beira Alta, mais concretamente no limite dos concelhos de ... NOTAS DE AULA - AULA 1 Disciplina: Meteorologia Aplicada
Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Patrício: Alojamento Web - Hosting - https://www.google.pt/search?rlz=1C1GGRV_enPT752PT752&ei=b33...
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, spielenschach1!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hosting


Explanation:
Wäre eine Möglichkeit, die nur mehr Kontext nichtig machen könnte.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search