Graphitfett

Portuguese translation: graxa grafitada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Graphitfett
Portuguese translation:graxa grafitada
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

15:09 Aug 20, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense / Instandsetzung
German term or phrase: Graphitfett
O-Ringe, Dichtung und Buchse (6) sind dünn mit Graphitfett einzufetten.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
graxa grafitada
Explanation:
graxa grafitada

http://www.lubrificantes.net/grx-002.htm

http://www.ppcomercial.com.br/imagens/fispq/010_27_400.pdf
Selected response from:

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3graxa grafitada
Fernando Guimaraes
3lubrificante de grafite
ahartje


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lubrificante de grafite


Explanation:
Lubrificante de Grafite Lubsil em oferta e diversas opções de Produtos de Limpeza, você encontra em nossa categoria Autos. Techcar Tuning.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2009-08-20 15:15:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lubrificante de Grafite Lubsil · Peças e acessórios carros - São Paulo - 11 Fev Comprimento: 14 cm Lubrificante Grafite Lubsil Descri... R$ 11,00 ...

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
graxa grafitada


Explanation:
graxa grafitada

http://www.lubrificantes.net/grx-002.htm

http://www.ppcomercial.com.br/imagens/fispq/010_27_400.pdf

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search