ab- und aufkuppen

Portuguese translation: desembrear/desacoplar/desengrenar e embrear/acoplar/engrenar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ab- und aufkuppen
Portuguese translation:desembrear/desacoplar/desengrenar e embrear/acoplar/engrenar
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

16:36 Aug 12, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci / Elektrischer Drehantrieb für kerntechnische Anlagen
German term or phrase: ab- und aufkuppen
Durch Betätigung eines Umschalthebels wird der Antriebsmotor ab- und das Handrad aufgekuppelt.

Danke!
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
desembrear/desacoplar/desengrenar e embrear/acoplar/engrenar
Explanation:
Wobei es letztendlich auf das Ein-/Auschalten hinausläuft.

31 maio 2011 – Significado de Desacoplar no Dicionário Online de Português. O que é desacoplar: v.t. Separar o que estava acoplado; desconjugar; desligar, ...
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a ambos! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5desconectar e conectar
João de Andrade
4desembrear/desacoplar/desengrenar e embrear/acoplar/engrenar
ahartje


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desembrear/desacoplar/desengrenar e embrear/acoplar/engrenar


Explanation:
Wobei es letztendlich auf das Ein-/Auschalten hinausläuft.

31 maio 2011 – Significado de Desacoplar no Dicionário Online de Português. O que é desacoplar: v.t. Separar o que estava acoplado; desconjugar; desligar, ...

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Obrigada a ambos! :-)

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desconectar e conectar


Explanation:

Também pode ser desacoplar e acoplar, mas pelos resultados que encontrei penso que o melhor mesmo é desconectar e conectar.

http://www.linguee.de/deutsch-englisch/search?source=auto&qu...

https://www.google.de/search?hl=de&output=search&sclient=psy...

João de Andrade
Germany
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search