Zahnfreundlich

Portuguese translation: Amigo dos dentes

06:29 Apr 22, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Zahnfreundlich
bonbons
amigo dos dentes?
Traduset (X)
Portuguese translation:Amigo dos dentes
Explanation:
tal como detergente ou spray "amigo do ambiente"...
Selected response from:

Jose Mariano
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Amigo dos dentes
Jose Mariano
5 +1que não prejudica os dentes
ElianaAllerding


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Amigo dos dentes


Explanation:
tal como detergente ou spray "amigo do ambiente"...

Jose Mariano
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
8 mins

agree  Hermann
1 hr

agree  filipa ceia
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que não prejudica os dentes


Explanation:
Oi Silvia,
dependendo do "tom" do rtexto, eu traduziria como "não prejudica os dentes". É mais sério.

ElianaAllerding
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Schmid: Olá Silvia, Eu também concordo com essa solução. É também mais habitual.
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paola!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search