Anlagenbau

Portuguese translation: engenharia de instalações/equipamentos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anlagenbau
Portuguese translation:engenharia de instalações/equipamentos
Entered by: ahartje

11:53 Mar 31, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Anlagenbau
Handelsregisterauszug:
Erbringung von Dienstleistungen in den Bereichen der terrestrischen und maritimen Kohlenwasserstoffindustrie, des Anlagenbaus sowie des allgemeinen Baugewerbes
Claudia Fenker
engenharia de instalações/equipamentos
Explanation:
Wenn die Firma bereits fürs allgemeine Baugewerbe zugelassen ist, geht es hierbei mAn mehr um die 'Innereien?, d.h. die technische Ausrüstung.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Acho que se aplica melhor ao contexto. Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2construção de instalações
oxygen4u
3engenharia de instalações/equipamentos
ahartje


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
construção de instalações


Explanation:
:)

oxygen4u
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luizdoria: Literalmente.
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Luiz! :)

agree  Marco Schaumloeffel: tb concordo plenamente!
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marco! :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
engenharia de instalações/equipamentos


Explanation:
Wenn die Firma bereits fürs allgemeine Baugewerbe zugelassen ist, geht es hierbei mAn mehr um die 'Innereien?, d.h. die technische Ausrüstung.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 316
Grading comment
Acho que se aplica melhor ao contexto. Obrigada.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search