Bohrmaschine mit 6er Bohrspitze

Portuguese translation: Berbequim com broca de 6mm

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bohrmaschine mit 6er Bohrspitze
Portuguese translation:Berbequim com broca de 6mm
Entered by: Ana Pedro

22:07 Aug 23, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Bohrmaschine mit 6er Bohrspitze
Kontext: Um das Küchenradio anbringen zu können, benötigt man eine Bohrmaschine mit 6er Bohrspitze,...
Rita Raimundo (X)
Berbequim com broca de 6
Explanation:
Em PT-PT o termo usado para Bohrmaschine é berbequim, enquanto que em PT-BR é furadeira.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2007-08-24 11:26:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ups, 6 mm claro!
Selected response from:

Ana Pedro
Grading comment
obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1furadeira com broca de 6 mm
Marcel F
4Berbequim com broca de 6
Ana Pedro
3(máquina) perfuradora com broca de 6 mm
ahartje


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
furadeira com broca de 6 mm


Explanation:
6er = de 6; neste caso de 6 mm de diámetro

Marcel F
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luizdoria
8 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(máquina) perfuradora com broca de 6 mm


Explanation:
Em Pt-Pt.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 316

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Berbequim com broca de 6


Explanation:
Em PT-PT o termo usado para Bohrmaschine é berbequim, enquanto que em PT-BR é furadeira.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2007-08-24 11:26:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ups, 6 mm claro!

Ana Pedro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search