Versetzungsbedingungen

Portuguese translation: condições para ser aprovado/de aprovação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: Versetzungsbedingungen
Portuguese translation:condições para ser aprovado/de aprovação
Entered by: ahartje

16:17 Apr 14, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Versetzungsbedingungen
deren Leistungen jedoch den Versetzungsbedingungen entsprechen
Nathalie Scabers
Portugal
condições para ser aprovado/de aprovação
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4condições para promoção à série seguinte
Elisabeth Renger (X)
4condições de passagem/aprovação
Mariana Moreira
3condições para ser aprovado/de aprovação
ahartje


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
condições para ser aprovado/de aprovação


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 316
Notes to answerer
Asker: obrigada pela sua ajuda de hoje!!!


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
condições de passagem/aprovação


Explanation:
set.zung
[fɛr'zɛtsuŋ] Sf, -en 1 transferência. 2 aprovação (escola).


Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 71
Notes to answerer
Asker: obrigada pela sua ajuda hoje!


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
condições para promoção à série seguinte


Explanation:
Se se tratar der "Versetzung" para outra escola, seria condições para transferência...

Elisabeth Renger (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 25




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search