als "Warnhinweis" einen angeblichen Verbraucherschutz in Anspruch nehmen

Portuguese translation: sob forma de “advertência”, pretendem oferecer aluma “protecção do consumidor“

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: als "Warnhinweis" einen angeblichen Verbraucherschutz in Anspruch nehmen
Portuguese translation:sob forma de “advertência”, pretendem oferecer aluma “protecção do consumidor“
Entered by: Nathalie Scabers

21:51 Nov 4, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-11-08 10:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / carta do tribunal
German term or phrase: als "Warnhinweis" einen angeblichen Verbraucherschutz in Anspruch nehmen
Dies gilt auch für Anbieter, die in ihren Offerten als "Warnhinweis" einen angeblichen
Verbraucherschutz in Anspruch nehmen .
Nathalie Scabers
Portugal
sob forma de “advertência”, pretendem oferecer aluma “protecção do consumidor“
Explanation:
Vielleicht können die portugiesischen Kollegen folgenden Satz in eine bessere Form bringen:

O mesmo é verdade para prestadores de serviços privados que, nas suas ofertas e sob forma de “advertência”, pretendem oferecer alguma “protecção do consumidor“.

Hier dürfte gemeint sein, dass die Angebote eine Überschrift "Warnhinweis" enthalten, unter der etwas von Verbraucherschutz gefaselt wird, den es aber offensichtlich nicht gibt.
Selected response from:

Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4evocam uma alegada defesa do consumidor.
rothig
3sob forma de “advertência”, pretendem oferecer aluma “protecção do consumidor“
Susanne Rindlisbacher


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sob forma de “advertência”, pretendem oferecer aluma “protecção do consumidor“


Explanation:
Vielleicht können die portugiesischen Kollegen folgenden Satz in eine bessere Form bringen:

O mesmo é verdade para prestadores de serviços privados que, nas suas ofertas e sob forma de “advertência”, pretendem oferecer alguma “protecção do consumidor“.

Hier dürfte gemeint sein, dass die Angebote eine Überschrift "Warnhinweis" enthalten, unter der etwas von Verbraucherschutz gefaselt wird, den es aber offensichtlich nicht gibt.

Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you! Your comment helped a lot!


1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evocam uma alegada defesa do consumidor.


Explanation:
No contexto: - Isso vale também para ofertantes que em suas ofertas [ou "propostas"], a título de "alerta", evocam uma suposta [ou "alegada"] defesa do consumidor.

No Brasil a "defesa do consumidor" pode ser a entidade ou até a lei do consumidor. Em Portugal os termos podem ser um pouco diferentes.

rothig
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search