Schwanken

Portuguese translation: inconstância

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schwanken
Portuguese translation:inconstância
Entered by: ahartje

21:27 Mar 18, 2011
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy / Hegel
German term or phrase: Schwanken
Das Hingehen des empirischen Meinens und seiner Vermischung des Mannigfaltigen mir dem Einfachen gegen den Begriff ist in dem absoluten Begriff oder in der Unendlichkeit seinen Schwanken entnommen und die unvollständige Trennung entschieden.
Pedro Pereira
Ireland
inconstância
Explanation:
Neste contexto.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Oscilação
Ana Resende
4inconstância
ahartje


  

Answers


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Oscilação


Explanation:
A tradução para "Schwanken" em Hegel é mesmo "oscilação". Ver se em Portugal, há diferença de sentido, porém, em PT-BR é o correto...

Ana Resende
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inconstância


Explanation:
Neste contexto.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search