Beschnittzugabe

Portuguese translation: sangramento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beschnittzugabe
Portuguese translation:sangramento
Entered by: Jose Mariano

17:55 Dec 12, 2010
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
German term or phrase: Beschnittzugabe
Grafische Elemente, die bis an den Rand heranreichen, werden zum Rand hin immer etwas erweitert angelegt, so dass sie über das spätere Endformat hinausreichen (in der Regel 3-5 mm). Diese sogenannte ***Beschnittzugabe*** soll verhindern, dass beim Beschneiden dünne weiße Linien (Blitzer) an der Außenkante entstehen, wenn der Schnitt ein wenig von der Ideallinie abweicht.

Gibt's dafür einen Fachausdruck im portugiesischen Druckereiwesen?
maximilianabrun
sangramento
Explanation:
PT-BR ou PT-PT.
Selected response from:

Jose Mariano
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sangramento
Jose Mariano
3sobreposição
Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sangramento


Explanation:
PT-BR ou PT-PT.


    Reference: http://www.google.com.br/search?hl=pt-BR&q=pr%C3%A9-impress%...
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_english/printing_publish...
Jose Mariano
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado


1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sobreposição


Explanation:
"... redução das separações que fazem a sobreposição das
outras para produzir o “estouro” ou “encaixe”."


    Reference: http://www.materialdeclientestarcorp.com.br/abimfi/areas_atu...
Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado, documento de referência muito interessante ...





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search