Experimentierfreudig

Portuguese translation: Gosta de experimentar / audacioso / inovador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Experimentierfreudig
Portuguese translation:Gosta de experimentar / audacioso / inovador
Entered by: Paula Graf

15:11 Dec 26, 2018
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / texto social
German term or phrase: Experimentierfreudig
Hallo,

tenho um texto de cunho social com este termo.
Observação: Não há mais contexto à sua volta. Ou seja, trata-se duma palavra isolada!

Pensei em "aventureiro", mas não me convence. Não a encontrei nos dicionários mais comuns.
Outra opção possível?

Obrigada! Dankeschön!
Ana Perez Coelho
Spain
Gosta de experimentar/audacioso / inovador
Explanation:
É usado como adjetivo ligado a uma pessoa ou coisa?

Já viu as frases que aparecem no linguee?
https://www.linguee.de/deutsch-portugiesisch/search?source=a...

Talvez este link com os sinónimos ajude:
Selected response from:

Paula Graf
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigadíssimo! Vielen dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aberto/adepto a experimentos/novidades/coisas novidades
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
4 +1Gosta de experimentar/audacioso / inovador
Paula Graf
3Destemido
Helder Costa


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aberto/adepto a experimentos/novidades/coisas novidades


Explanation:
.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
17 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gosta de experimentar/audacioso / inovador


Explanation:
É usado como adjetivo ligado a uma pessoa ou coisa?

Já viu as frases que aparecem no linguee?
https://www.linguee.de/deutsch-portugiesisch/search?source=a...

Talvez este link com os sinónimos ajude:


    https://www.wissen.de/synonym/innovativ
Paula Graf
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigadíssimo! Vielen dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hauke Christian: Acho que "inovador" possa ser uma boa tradução.
1 day 17 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Destemido


Explanation:
Também se usa bastante em termos sociais.

Helder Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search