Wiederherstellen

Portuguese translation: Restaurar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wiederherstellen
Portuguese translation:Restaurar
Entered by: robbot

09:44 Dec 16, 2003
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Wiederherstellen
Menu de programa para a Web.
Em PT-PT, por favor.
Desde já, obrigado.
robbot
Restaurar
Explanation:
Para mim será a melhor resposta!
Selected response from:

Pedro Afonso
Germany
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos! Viva a amizade luso-brasileira!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Restaurar
Pedro Afonso
4Refazer
João Brogueira


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Refazer


Explanation:
OU 'Repor', 'Restaurar' ou 'Repetir', depende do contexto.

João Brogueira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 12

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Restaurar


Explanation:
Para mim será a melhor resposta!

Pedro Afonso
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos! Viva a amizade luso-brasileira!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita
4 mins
  -> Obrigado Pamina!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search