Tiefenwiedergabe

Portuguese translation: intensidade

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tiefenwiedergabe
Portuguese translation:intensidade
Entered by: ahartje

17:50 Oct 21, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Anatomia
German term or phrase: Tiefenwiedergabe
Indicações sobre a colocação do microfone.

"Durch den Abstand zum Mund können Sie die Tiefenwiedergabe variieren."

Obrigada!
carolinamelo
Portugal
intensidade
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5siehe unten
alemcar
3intensidade
ahartje


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intensidade


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Obrigada!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
siehe unten


Explanation:
"Durch den Abstand zum Mund können Sie die Tiefenwiedergabe variieren." =
atravez da distância do microfone em relação à boca pode ser variada a reposição dos baixos" (em relação ao canto e/ou à fala)

alemcar
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search