Tieffußbettschuh

Portuguese translation: Sapato de palmilha rebaixada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tieffußbettschuh
Portuguese translation:Sapato de palmilha rebaixada
Entered by: Tania Martins

14:34 Apr 20, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Sapatos
German term or phrase: Tieffußbettschuh
Ein Schuh mit Tieffußbett.

Alguém pode dar umas dicas aqui?
Danke!
Tania Martins
Portugal
Sapato de palmilha rebaixada
Explanation:
Sapato de palmilha rebaixada.
Selected response from:

Beno Lersch
Grading comment
Danke a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sapato com palmilha anatómica acentuada
ahartje
3Sapato de palmilha rebaixada
Beno Lersch


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tieffußbettschuh
Sapato de palmilha rebaixada


Explanation:
Sapato de palmilha rebaixada.

Beno Lersch
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Danke a todos.

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tieffußbettschuh
sapato com palmilha anatómica acentuada


Explanation:
É a minha ideia.


    Reference: http://html.globalshop.pt/cs2902/product_detail__q1idobj_--_...
ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 99




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search