schlingenware

Portuguese translation: tapete em bouclé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schlingenware (Teppich)
Portuguese translation:tapete em bouclé
Entered by: Manuela Brehm

09:14 Jan 7, 2003
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textiles
German term or phrase: schlingenware
Teppich
es gibt Teppiche aus Velours und Schlingenware
Manuela Brehm
tapete em lã torcida em bouclé
Explanation:
Schlingenteppiche também se chamam de Boucléteppiche. Só achei uma referência, mas tem foto. Talvez ajude. (No Eurodicautom diz "tapete anelado")
Selected response from:

Wiebke Herbig
Germany
Grading comment
Danke und Grüsse an Heidelberg!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4peluche
Anneliese Mosch
3tapete em lã torcida em bouclé
Wiebke Herbig


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tapete em lã torcida em bouclé


Explanation:
Schlingenteppiche também se chamam de Boucléteppiche. Só achei uma referência, mas tem foto. Talvez ajude. (No Eurodicautom diz "tapete anelado")


    Reference: http://www.tapetes.com.br/emporio/tapetes/poodle.htm
Wiebke Herbig
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke und Grüsse an Heidelberg!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peluche


Explanation:
´são tecidos encaracolados, com pequenas laçadas

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search