Bistrogardinen

Portuguese translation: meias cortinas de cozinha

16:10 Feb 14, 2016
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Bettenware
German term or phrase: Bistrogardinen
Dekoschals/Fadenvorhänge/Meterware/Bistrogardinen
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Portuguese translation:meias cortinas de cozinha
Explanation:
O tipo de cortinas é este:

https://www.google.pt/search?q=cortinas junto ao vidro&cr=co...

Penso que em se podem designar por "meias cortinas de cozinha"

https://www.google.pt/search?q=cortinas junto ao vidro&cr=co...
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Cortinas de Bistro
Danik 2014
3 +1meias cortinas de cozinha
Ana Almeida


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cortinas de Bistro


Explanation:
http://www.tricochetando.com.br/revista-diana-cortinas-de-bi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2016-02-14 16:35:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.br/search?q=cortinas de bistrô&ie=utf...
Obs. Na maioria das entradas "bistro" não está acentuado

Danik 2014
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Patrício: Imagens de cortinas linho bordadas com ilhós/argolas - https://www.google.pt/search?q=bistro - circle&rlz=1C1TEUA_e...
18 hrs
  -> Obrigada, sp1!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
meias cortinas de cozinha


Explanation:
O tipo de cortinas é este:

https://www.google.pt/search?q=cortinas junto ao vidro&cr=co...

Penso que em se podem designar por "meias cortinas de cozinha"

https://www.google.pt/search?q=cortinas junto ao vidro&cr=co...


Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sílvia Beck: Também diria assim em PT-PT
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sílvia




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search