Schlaufen

Portuguese translation: presilha

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schlaufen
Portuguese translation:presilha
Entered by: Rafael Mantovani

13:21 Aug 15, 2017
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Schlaufen
Trata-se de pulseiras de relógio, as "Schlaufen" são aquelas pequenas peças deslizantes que prendem a pulseira no lugar.

"Lederarmband mit Lederschlaufen"
"Nylon-Armband mit Stahlschlaufen"

https://www.google.es/url?sa=i&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=imgres...

alguém tem uma ideia?
muito obrigado
Rafael Mantovani
Germany
Presilha
Explanation:
eu conheço o termo presilha (da pulseira do relógio)
Selected response from:

Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Presilha
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
4Passador
Renata Falcão Vaz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Presilha


Explanation:
eu conheço o termo presilha (da pulseira do relógio)

Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
4 mins

agree  Viviane Marx
2 hrs

agree  José Patrício: fivela presilha para fitas de 25 mm - https://www.casadosmosquetoes.com.br/acessorios/regulador-e-... -
16 hrs

agree  Hauke Christian
21 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Passador


Explanation:
Também conheço como passador


    https://support.apple.com/pt-br/HT204512
Renata Falcão Vaz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search