Schnäppchen

Portuguese translation: ofertas (imperdíveis)

16:11 Jun 7, 2018
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / PROSPETO PUBLICITÁRIO
German term or phrase: Schnäppchen
Tolle Schnäppchen
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Portuguese translation:ofertas (imperdíveis)
Explanation:
As palavras mais precisas seriam realmente "pechinchas" (em PTBR) ou "bagatelas", mas de fato fica difícil usar isso em contextos publicitários...
Selected response from:

Rafael Mantovani
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ofertas (imperdíveis)
Rafael Mantovani
5 +1pechincha
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
4oportunidades (imperdíveis)
AAlves
4bagatela(s)
ahartje


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bagatela(s)


Explanation:
Da "pechincha" hier nicht so gut passt.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 103

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oportunidades (imperdíveis)


Explanation:
mais uma sugestão


    https://www.google.pt/search?ei=A18ZW_6lCcelUd3bgLgI&q=%22oportunidades+imperd%C3%ADveis%22+promo%C3%A7%C3%A3o&oq=%22oportunidades+imperd%C3
AAlves
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pechincha


Explanation:
https://www.significados.com.br/pechincha/

https://www.jn.pt/sociedade/interior/pechinchas-na-net-atrae...

Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  spielenschach1: BARGAIN - something bought or offered at a low price: a bargain at an auction: pechincha; b. price - preço de saldo
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ofertas (imperdíveis)


Explanation:
As palavras mais precisas seriam realmente "pechinchas" (em PTBR) ou "bagatelas", mas de fato fica difícil usar isso em contextos publicitários...

Rafael Mantovani
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane Marx
21 hrs

agree  Rosa Rodrigues
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search