polybeutel

Portuguese translation: saco de plástico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:polybeutel
Portuguese translation:saco de plástico
Entered by: ahartje

19:15 Apr 11, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: polybeutel
Não tenho contexto, a frase apenas diz para não se deixar este "saco" ao alcance de crianças. Mas é um saco de quê, especificamente?

Danke
Tania Martins
Portugal
saco de plástico transparente
Explanation:
São sacos de plástico transparentes, de vários tamanhos. Veja:http://www.schramm-verpackung.de/html/produkte/Produkte/p_5/...
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1saco de plástico transparente
ahartje
4saco de polietileno
Jose Mariano


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
saco de plástico transparente


Explanation:
São sacos de plástico transparentes, de vários tamanhos. Veja:http://www.schramm-verpackung.de/html/produkte/Produkte/p_5/...


    Reference: http://www.produtoscampobelo.com.br/feijao_p.htm
ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
saco de polietileno


Explanation:
vulgo, saco de plástico

Jose Mariano
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search