Steuerschlüssel

Romanian translation: cod taxa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Steuerschlüssel
Romanian translation:cod taxa
Entered by: Eduard Pascariu

07:20 May 5, 2009
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Steuerschlüssel
Bei der Gegenbuchung ist kein Steuerschlüssel angegeben, aber ein Steuerbetrag ist vorhanden!

(e un program de contabilitate financiara)
Bianca Constandin
Romania
cod taxa
Explanation:
in SAP
Selected response from:

Eduard Pascariu
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cod taxa
Eduard Pascariu
5 +1Atribut fiscal
Adriana Sandru
5cotă de impozitare
Magda Kovendi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cod taxa


Explanation:
in SAP

Eduard Pascariu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ioan Biriescu: Fiecare mod de impozitare (Inland voller Steuersatz, Inland halber Steuersatz, Ausland steuerfrei etc.) are ataşat un cod (intern) de identificare. Codul conduce la înregistrarea în care sunt memorate celelate caracteristici: cota de impoz.,valabilitate..
3 hrs
  -> merci

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Atribut fiscal


Explanation:
www.validari.ro/cif

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-05-05 07:30:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Atributul fiscal atasat codului unic de inregistrare este un cod alfanumeric avand semnificatia categoriei de platitor de taxe si impozite la bugetul de stat.Daca atributul fiscal are valoarea "RO", acesta atesta ca persoana juridica a fost luata in evidenta organului fiscal ca platitor de T.V.A.



Adriana Sandru
France
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Avramescu
13 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc! Dacă se referă la regimul fiscal din România, aşa ar trebui tradus. Altfel nu cred că există un corespondent exact în limba română.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cotă de impozitare


Explanation:
există şi a treia semnificaţie..... eu cred că în acest context este vorba despre cota de impozitare...

Magda Kovendi
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search