Saatbeet

Romanian translation: strat/pat germinativ

20:11 Nov 12, 2007
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Agriculture
German term or phrase: Saatbeet
"Saatbeet" se poate traduce asa "razor de sămânţă"?

context: Einebnen des Saatbeetes
Mit dem Bügelrechen tut man die Saatbeeten einebnen, abrechen und feinkrümeln.

Dar "Bügelrechen" se poate traduce asa "Greblă pentru razor de sămânţă"?
toni
Romanian translation:strat/pat germinativ
Explanation:
Eu aşa l-aş traduce.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-11-12 22:19:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.eurohonig.com/index.php?pagina=facelia
Selected response from:

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2strat/pat germinativ
Bogdan Burghelea
4strat (teren)însămânţat/ razor de sămânţă
Anca Buzatu


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
strat/pat germinativ


Explanation:
Eu aşa l-aş traduce.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-11-12 22:19:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.eurohonig.com/index.php?pagina=facelia


    Reference: http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:r5lnKqFUGhgJ:www.gp2.ro...
Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu: ambele sunt corecte, În plus se poate folosi şi răzor sau brazdă. Pentru "Bügelrechen" aş folosi doar "greblă".
39 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Adriana Sandru
7 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strat (teren)însămânţat/ razor de sămânţă


Explanation:
Am găsit asta în dicţ ge-ro al Academiei.
Acum foloseşti ce e mai ok în contextul tău.

Anca Buzatu
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search