PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Achsantrieb

Romanian translation: antrenarea arborelui

08:54 Oct 12, 2014
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Achsantrieb
Am nevoie de ajutor pentru câțiva termeni de specialiate din domeniul auto. Toți termenii se referă la un vehicul. Mulțumesc anticipat.
Erzsebet Schock
Germany
Romanian translation:antrenarea arborelui
Explanation:
osia prin definitie nu transmite momente
Selected response from:

Alpár-László Krecht
Grading comment
Mulțumesc frumos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1antrenarea arborelui
Alpár-László Krecht
5 +1Actionarea osiilor
sorinurzica


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Actionarea osiilor


Explanation:
Actionarea osiilor, transmisia catre osii

sorinurzica
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adela Schuller
6 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antrenarea arborelui


Explanation:
osia prin definitie nu transmite momente


    Reference: http://dictionare.4rev.net/?Get=tra&Dictionary_base=4&Dictio...
Alpár-László Krecht
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Mulțumesc frumos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Sandru
1 day 16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search