PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Freigängigkeit der Räder

Romanian translation: funcționarea liberă/libertatea de rulaj a roților

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Freigängigkeit der Räder
Romanian translation:funcționarea liberă/libertatea de rulaj a roților
Entered by: Erzsebet Schock

08:56 Oct 12, 2014
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Freigängigkeit der Räder
Am nevoie de ajutor pentru câțiva termeni de specialiate din domeniul auto. Toți termenii se referă la un vehicul. Mulțumesc anticipat.
Erzsebet Schock
Germany
funcționarea liberă/buna funcționare a roților
Explanation:
Cam greu fără context, dar cred că despre asta este vorba.
http://www.knott.ro/CatalogKnott/Catalog_Knott_Pg.28.pdf
Selected response from:

cameliaim
Spain
Grading comment
Mulțumesc pentru ajutor! Așa am găsit și eu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5functionare lina, uniforma a rotilor
sorinurzica
3 +2funcționarea liberă/buna funcționare a roților
cameliaim


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
funcționarea liberă/buna funcționare a roților


Explanation:
Cam greu fără context, dar cred că despre asta este vorba.
http://www.knott.ro/CatalogKnott/Catalog_Knott_Pg.28.pdf

cameliaim
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Mulțumesc pentru ajutor! Așa am găsit și eu.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alpár-László Krecht
1 hr
  -> mulțumesc.

agree  Adela Schuller
13 hrs
  -> mulțumesc

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
functionare lina, uniforma a rotilor


Explanation:
functionare lina, uniforma, linistita a rotilor

sorinurzica
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search