Einstiegsleisten

Romanian translation: ornamente praguri sau set pentru protecţia pragurile de la autovehicule

15:41 Feb 10, 2017
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Einstiegsleisten
Einstiegseisten mit Aluminiumeinlage
Am gasit ca in engleza ar fi entry sills
ioanaledac
Romania
Romanian translation:ornamente praguri sau set pentru protecţia pragurile de la autovehicule
Explanation:
daţi vă rog căutare pe google.ro pentru aceste propuneri şi vă veţi lămuri sau daţi termenul german pe google.de

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2017-02-10 17:05:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

corectură: protecţia pragurilor
Selected response from:

ROMEO CUDRIC
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Praguri
Michael Christmann
5 +1ornamente praguri sau set pentru protecţia pragurile de la autovehicule
ROMEO CUDRIC


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Praguri


Explanation:
Es ergibt sich aus dem Kontext.

Michael Christmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Sandru
1 day 5 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Adela Schuller
2 days 19 hrs
  -> Danke!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ornamente praguri sau set pentru protecţia pragurile de la autovehicule


Explanation:
daţi vă rog căutare pe google.ro pentru aceste propuneri şi vă veţi lămuri sau daţi termenul german pe google.de

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2017-02-10 17:05:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

corectură: protecţia pragurilor

ROMEO CUDRIC
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ionn74
24 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search