Körpergeschehen

Romanian translation: procese somatice (fiziologice)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Körpergeschehen
Romanian translation:procese somatice (fiziologice)
Entered by: Anca Buzatu

12:33 Nov 17, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
German term or phrase: Körpergeschehen
Multumesc!

Ma gandeam la activitatea corpului..
http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&q=Körpergeschehen&start=12...
Anca Buzatu
Austria
procese somatice
Explanation:
daca eventual contextul are sensul dat de Viktor von Weizsäcker
Selected response from:

Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Grading comment
Mulțumesc

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4proces/fenomen biochimic
catalina savu
3procese somatice
Jonathan Oprean


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proces/fenomen biochimic


Explanation:
poate se potriveste in contextul dat

catalina savu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

31 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procese somatice


Explanation:
daca eventual contextul are sensul dat de Viktor von Weizsäcker


    Reference: http://www.cnaa.acad.md/nomenclature/psychology/190004/exam/
Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Mulțumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search