FINANZINSTITUT

Romanian translation: Institutie financiara

16:31 Jan 17, 2003
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: FINANZINSTITUT
FINANZINSTITUT,
FILIALE BERLIN
adosanis
Romanian translation:Institutie financiara
Explanation:
filiala din Berlin
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Institutie financiara
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4Institutul de Studii Financiare filiala Berlin
Anca Nitu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Institutie financiara


Explanation:
filiala din Berlin

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 246

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov: as spune mai degraba Institutul Financiar
51 mins
  -> da, suna mai bine, insa am vaga impresie ca e vorba despre o banca (omul nu ne da prea mult context)

agree  Сергей Лузан
160 days

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Institutul de Studii Financiare filiala Berlin


Explanation:
.

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 114




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search