Glätkelle (destul de urgent)

Romanian translation: gletiera

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Glätkelle
Romanian translation:gletiera
Entered by: Paraschiva Bloju

06:15 Apr 29, 2005
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Glätkelle (destul de urgent)
stiti careva cum se numeste?

http://images.google.com/images?hl=en&lr=lang_ro&q=glättkell...
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
gletiera
Explanation:
chestia din inox cu dinti se cheama gletiera, cauta pe google
Selected response from:

Paraschiva Bloju
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mistrie, mistrie de netezit
Heinz Lahni (X)
4gletiera
Paraschiva Bloju
4fier de glet
Maria Diaconu


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Glätkelle (destul de urgent)
mistrie, mistrie de netezit


Explanation:
Eu asa am auzit spunindu-i-se acestui obiect, si dictionarul Theiss zice la fel.

Heinz Lahni (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Glätkelle (destul de urgent)
fier de glet


Explanation:
Dupa aceste imagini:
http://kloy-baumaschinen.de/wg10b350.htm
http://www.lafarge.ro/g_scule6.html

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 6

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Glätkelle (destul de urgent)
gletiera


Explanation:
chestia din inox cu dinti se cheama gletiera, cauta pe google

Paraschiva Bloju
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search