Mehrjahresvergleich

Romanian translation: comparatie pe mai multi ani

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mehrjahresvergleich
Romanian translation:comparatie pe mai multi ani
Entered by: Adriana Sandru

06:41 Feb 24, 2006
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / accounting
German term or phrase: Mehrjahresvergleich
...contabilitate..
Adriana Sandru
France
comparatie pe mai multi ani
Explanation:
Nu pare sa fie nimic ciudat in aceasta exprimare.
Selected response from:

Ion Chiru
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4comparaţie multianuală sau raport (comparativ) multianual
CSsys (X)
3comparatie pe mai multi ani
Ion Chiru


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comparatie pe mai multi ani


Explanation:
Nu pare sa fie nimic ciudat in aceasta exprimare.

Ion Chiru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comparaţie multianuală sau raport (comparativ) multianual


Explanation:
comparaţie multianuală

sau raport comparativ multianual

sau în comparaţie/raport cu (media) multianuală



CSsys (X)
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search