Ganztagsschulen

Romanian translation: Şcoli cu program prelungit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ganztagsschulen
Romanian translation:Şcoli cu program prelungit
Entered by: Helga Kugler

10:35 Feb 26, 2012
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Privatschule/staatliches Pendant
German term or phrase: Ganztagsschulen
Im Text geht es um Privatschulen. " Privatschule ist nicht besser"

Aktuelle Neugründungen seien auf einen Angebotsmangel an Ganztagsschulen, Förderschulen oder zweisprachigem Unterricht zurückzuführen.

Im Voraus vielen Dank für eure Hilfe!
Helga Kugler
Germany
Şcoală cu program prelungit
Explanation:
Würde ich sagen.
http://www.renasterea.ro/stiri-timisoara/actualitate/prima-s...
Selected response from:

Erzsebet Schock
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Şcoală cu program prelungit
Erzsebet Schock
5 +1şcoli cu program prelungit
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Şcoală cu program prelungit


Explanation:
Würde ich sagen.
http://www.renasterea.ro/stiri-timisoara/actualitate/prima-s...

Erzsebet Schock
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank für die schnelle Antwort und die Bestätigung! Ich hatte auch daran gedacht war mir aber nicht sicher.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Buzatu
7 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Adela Schuller
2 hrs
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
3 hrs
  -> mulţumesc

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
şcoli cu program prelungit


Explanation:
În principiu sunt şcoli cu program prelungitm, deşi, în RO acestea oferă mai mult un program recreativ. Comun cu şcolile de acest tip în DE sunt: masa de prânz, temele de casă făcute la şcoală, unele activităţi educaţionale suplimentare. În şcolile din DE au loc însă şi cursuri.


    Reference: http://www.evz.ro/detalii/stiri/scoli-cu-program-prelungit-i...
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 35
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank für die zusätzliche Erkärung!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adela Schuller
2 hrs
  -> mulţumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search