International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

FBK

Romanian translation: canal pervaz fereastră

12:45 Nov 22, 2006
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: FBK
CAT6 Datendosen - selbe Leistung wie vor, jedoch in U.P. Ausführung für FBK-Montage, incl. Gerätedose für FBK, liefern und betriebsfertig montieren.
Carmela Moldovan
Romania
Romanian translation:canal pervaz fereastră
Explanation:
conform unui link de pe Google, ar putea fi vorba de Fensterbankkanal. S-ar potrivi?

PDF] INHALTS VERZEICHNISFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
FBK FENSTERBANKKANAL PVC. Kanal. Inneneck. Ausseneck. Flachwinkel. T-Stück ... Gerätedose. m. Kanaleinführung. montieren. Schalterdose mit. Adapter ...
www.dietzel-univolt.com/1127_AT.123?objid=1106 - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Flachbandkabel
Heinz Lahni (X)
1canal pervaz fereastră
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
canal pervaz fereastră


Explanation:
conform unui link de pe Google, ar putea fi vorba de Fensterbankkanal. S-ar potrivi?

PDF] INHALTS VERZEICHNISFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
FBK FENSTERBANKKANAL PVC. Kanal. Inneneck. Ausseneck. Flachwinkel. T-Stück ... Gerätedose. m. Kanaleinführung. montieren. Schalterdose mit. Adapter ...
www.dietzel-univolt.com/1127_AT.123?objid=1106 - Similar pages


Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Flachbandkabel


Explanation:
tind să cred în acest context că este vorba despre Flachbandkabel (în engleză FFC = flat flexible cable).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 minute (2006-11-22 13:35:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

am uitat să dau termenul în română: cablu (sau conductor) din bandă plată

Heinz Lahni (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
7 hrs

agree  cornelia mincu
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search