Baumusterprüfbescheinigung

Romanian translation: certificat de examinare CE de tip

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Baumusterprüfbescheinigung
Romanian translation:certificat de examinare CE de tip
Entered by: GabriellaP (X)

22:20 Apr 16, 2005
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Baumusterprüfbescheinigung
este un document al EG

Das Betriebsmittel selbst besitzt keine EG-Baumusterprüfbescheinigung.
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
certificat de examinare CE de tip
Explanation:
vezi si directiva 98/37/EG
Selected response from:

GabriellaP (X)
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5certificat de examinare CE de tip
GabriellaP (X)
3Certificatul de verificare a modelului / tipului
Alpár-László Krecht


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Baumusterprüfbescheinigung
Certificatul de verificare a modelului / tipului


Explanation:
Este intr-un fel legat de marcajul CE, dar nu-mi este clar cum, textele directivelor fiind destul de stufoase.

Alpár-László Krecht
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 49

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Baumusterprüfbescheinigung
certificat de examinare CE de tip


Explanation:
vezi si directiva 98/37/EG


    Reference: http://www.anpc.ro/secundare/legislatie/docs/HG497.doc
    Reference: http://www.vdi-nachrichten.com/admin/ce-richtlinien.de/libra...
GabriellaP (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search