PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Zuleitungsgeschäft

Romanian translation: Activitatea de atragere (a clientelei)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zuleitungsgeschäft
Romanian translation:Activitatea de atragere (a clientelei)
Entered by: Bogdan Burghelea

06:34 Sep 15, 2007
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bankwesen
German term or phrase: Zuleitungsgeschäft
Zuleitungsgeschäft (großkunden- mittelstandsorientiert)
Karin-Stefanie Vikete
Romania
Activitatea de atragere (a clientelei)
Explanation:
Eu aşa înţeleg "Zuleitung" - aducere, atragere a clientelei.
Selected response from:

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Activitatea de atragere (a clientelei)
Bogdan Burghelea
3afacere corporativă
Adriana Sandru


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Activitatea de atragere (a clientelei)


Explanation:
Eu aşa înţeleg "Zuleitung" - aducere, atragere a clientelei.

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Sandru
13 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
afacere corporativă


Explanation:
www.marketwatch.ro/mw/index.php?do=2&tl=0&ar=1064&re=1012&ca=13

Example sentence(s):
  • Compania de consultanta financiara KPMG este implicata in etapa evolutiei de la o afacere mica la o afacere corporativa

    Reference: http://rru.worldbank.org/PapersLinks/Open.aspx?id=6890
Adriana Sandru
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bogdan Burghelea: Îmi pare rău, dar nu mi se pare că se potriveşte deloc!
1 hr
  -> Ai dreptate. Asa mi s-a parut initial.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search