PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Ausfallsbürgschaft

Romanian translation: Garanţie în caz de deficit (pierderi)

14:59 Jun 24, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Garantien
German term or phrase: Ausfallsbürgschaft
Ausfallsbürge haftet mit dem gesamten Vermögen, kann jedoch nur in Anspruch genommen werden, nachdem gegen den Kreditnehmer erfolglos Exekution geführt wurde oder ein Konkursverfahren eröffnet worden ist und alle übrigen Sicherstellungen verwertet sind.- ce fel de garanţie este aceasta?
Mariana Avramescu
Romania
Romanian translation:Garanţie în caz de deficit (pierderi)
Explanation:
Conform descrierii pe Wikipedia, acesta ar fi sensul termenului, care nu apare decât în germana.

În dicţionarul economic (Teora) varianta mea este traducerea termenului "Ausfallgarantie", termen care ar merge ca sinonim.
Selected response from:

Hans-Juergen Fauland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Hans Jürgen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Garanţie în caz de deficit (pierderi)
Hans-Juergen Fauland
3Garanţia de bună execuţie
Adriana Sandru


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Garanţia de bună execuţie


Language variant: deficiency guarantee

Explanation:
www.contabilul.ro/index.php?pag=a&aid=2159 - 84k

Adriana Sandru
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Garanţie în caz de deficit (pierderi)


Explanation:
Conform descrierii pe Wikipedia, acesta ar fi sensul termenului, care nu apare decât în germana.

În dicţionarul economic (Teora) varianta mea este traducerea termenului "Ausfallgarantie", termen care ar merge ca sinonim.


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ausfallb%C3%BCrgschaft
Hans-Juergen Fauland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Hans Jürgen




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search