Organträger

Romanian translation: societate dominantă

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Organträger
Romanian translation:societate dominantă
Entered by: Adriana Sandru

07:33 Jan 17, 2012
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Fiscalitate
German term or phrase: Organträger
Am întâlnit cuvântul după codul de înregistrare fiscală al unei firme.
Aveţi idee cum se traduce?
http://www.wirtschaftslexikon24.net/d/organtraeger/organtrae...
Mulţumesc anticipat.
Adriana Sandru
France
societate-mamă
Explanation:
Conform EUR-Lex

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lng1=ro,de&lang=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 oră (2012-01-17 09:12:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sau "societate dominantă".

http://www.contabilizat.ro/dictionar_economic_si_financiar~t...

http://dict.tu-chemnitz.de/english-german/Corporation.html
Selected response from:

Erzsebet Schock
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1societate-mamă
Erzsebet Schock
2Organism Intermediar
Hans-Juergen Fauland


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Organism Intermediar


Explanation:
Este doar o sugestie, dar s-ar putea să se potrivească.

Example sentence(s):
  • ...în baza contractului de finanţare încheiat cu Ministerul Economiei, Comerţului şi Mediului de Afaceri, în calitate de Organism Intermediar pentru IMM, pe baza contractului de finanţare nr. xxx
Hans-Juergen Fauland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
societate-mamă


Explanation:
Conform EUR-Lex

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lng1=ro,de&lang=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 oră (2012-01-17 09:12:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sau "societate dominantă".

http://www.contabilizat.ro/dictionar_economic_si_financiar~t...

http://dict.tu-chemnitz.de/english-german/Corporation.html

Erzsebet Schock
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulţumesc încă o dată!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helga Kugler: Ja! Muttergsellschaft (Organträger)....kann ich bestätigen.
22 mins
  -> Danke, Helga.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search