International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Einverständniserklärung

Romanian translation: declaratie de consimtamant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einverständniserklärung
Romanian translation:declaratie de consimtamant
Entered by: Heinz Lahni (X)

16:18 Apr 21, 2005
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Einverständniserklärung
prin care esti de acord ca documentele trimise de tine sa fie folosite in diverse scopuri
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
declaratie de consimtamant
Explanation:
Vezi si google. Nu poate fi vorba de procura/împuternicire, care se cheama altfel.
Selected response from:

Heinz Lahni (X)
Grading comment
asa ii spusesem si eu, dar nu stiu de ce nu mi s-a parut ok
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4declaratie de consimtamant
Heinz Lahni (X)
4imputernicire/procura notariala
cameliaim


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Einverständniserklärung
imputernicire/procura notariala


Explanation:
Din cate am vazut, se mentioneaza in continuare scopul. Daca nu, din cate stiu are un spatiu in partea de jos unde se poate scrie in ce scop e folosita.
Bafta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-21 16:29:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://imputernicire.vocabular.ro/wordSearch.php?view=views/...

cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Einverständniserklärung
declaratie de consimtamant


Explanation:
Vezi si google. Nu poate fi vorba de procura/împuternicire, care se cheama altfel.

Heinz Lahni (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
asa ii spusesem si eu, dar nu stiu de ce nu mi s-a parut ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
53 mins

agree  Alpár-László Krecht
1 hr

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
20 hrs

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
3 days 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search