Sicherung der Masse

Romanian translation: garantarea masei (credale)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sicherung der Masse
Romanian translation:garantarea masei (credale)
Entered by: Jonathan Oprean

04:21 Oct 9, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Insolvenzverfahren
German term or phrase: Sicherung der Masse
zur Sicherung der Masse und zum Schutz der Gläubiger wird etwas angeordnet
ajumi
Romania
garantarea masei (credale)
Explanation:
si protectia creditorilor
Selected response from:

Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5instituirea de măsuri asiguratorii
Susanna & Christian Popescu
5garantarea masei (credale)
Jonathan Oprean


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
garantarea masei (credale)


Explanation:
si protectia creditorilor

Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
multumesc

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instituirea de măsuri asiguratorii


Explanation:
Prin măsurile asigurătorii pe care le dispune instanţa se urmăreşte garantarea recuperării pagubei până la concurenţa valorii probabile a pagubei.


    Reference: http://74.125.39.104/search?q=cache:lmncw2GpHjUJ:www.gds.ro/...
    Reference: http://taxe.brasovcity.ro/HCL%20368.pdf
Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 271




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search