Beglaubigungsvermerk

Romanian translation: încheiere de legalizare

08:10 Mar 5, 2020
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law
German term or phrase: Beglaubigungsvermerk
---
Ileana Moldovan
Romania
Romanian translation:încheiere de legalizare
Explanation:
încheiere de legalizare (a semnăturii)
Selected response from:

cornelia mincu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3încheiere de legalizare
cornelia mincu
5 +1Încheierea de legalizare
Adela Schuller


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
încheiere de legalizare


Explanation:
încheiere de legalizare (a semnăturii)

cornelia mincu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adela Schuller
28 mins

agree  Adriana Sandru
6 hrs

agree  Helga Kugler
1 day 9 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Încheierea de legalizare


Explanation:
Der Beglaubigungsvermerk enthält

die Feststellung, dass die beglaubigte Abschrift/Kopie mit dem vorgelegten Schriftstück übereinstimmt,
die genaue Bezeichnung des Schriftstückes, dessen Abschrift/Kopie beglaubigt wird (außer der Beglaubigungsvermerk wird auf der Kopie selbst angebracht),
den Ort und den Tag der Beglaubigung, die Unterschrift des die Beglaubigung durchführenden Notars und das Dienstsiegel.


Adela Schuller
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helga Kugler
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Danke Helga!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search