Nacherhebungsverfahren

Romanian translation: recuperare/încasare a posteriori/ulterioară

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nacherhebungsverfahren
Romanian translation:recuperare/încasare a posteriori/ulterioară
Entered by: Bogdan Burghelea

15:40 Aug 22, 2009
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
German term or phrase: Nacherhebungsverfahren
Nacherhebungsverfahren gemäß dem Bundesstraßen-Mautgesetz

Multumesc
Bianca Constandin
Romania
recuperare/încasare a posteriori/ulterioară
Explanation:
Este vorba de procedura încasării unei taxe/impozit după momentul cînd s-a născut obligaţia fiscală. Face parte din jargonul UE.
Selected response from:

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1recuperare/încasare a posteriori/ulterioară
Bogdan Burghelea
3ajustare
louu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recuperare/încasare a posteriori/ulterioară


Explanation:
Este vorba de procedura încasării unei taxe/impozit după momentul cînd s-a născut obligaţia fiscală. Face parte din jargonul UE.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsebet Schock
2 days 17 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

94 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ajustare


Explanation:
Es handelt sich hier um ein nachträgliches Hilfsverfahren. Die Angabe der konkreten Rechtsprechung war auf jeden Fall hilfreich.

louu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: German




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search